Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBSM)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 34382158
  • 407-BBSM-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$780.00 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Dell 407-BBSM compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.