Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP LC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver (Dell 331-5308)

  • Axiom
  • 16127891
  • 331-5308-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$74.40
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This 10Gb SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high performance and cost effective network communication in Dell product platforms. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Dell 331-5308 transceiver, this 1Gb SFP transceiver is qualified as an OEM alternative and will function identical to the Dell transceiver in all applicable Dell switches.