Axiom 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (NetScout 321-0435)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 18035851
  • 321-0435-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$42.00 
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
This NetScout 321-0435 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetScout transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.