Avocent SFP SMF MOD LC Transceiver

  • Avocent
  • 32896745
  • LC-SM-SFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$250.95
The LC-SM-SFP is a SFP multi single fiber module LC for the Avocent HMX 5000 series of KVM extenders that form parts of the digital matrix solution. This module enables you to locate your critical computing hardware in a secure and temperature controlled environment away from the user work station, while maintaining a pixel perfect desktop experience.