AO Corp. 10GbE 10GBASE-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)

  • AO Corp.
  • 32718447
  • XFP-10G-MM-SR-C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$211.53
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The 10GBASE-SR XFP is dedicated to Ethernet applications only. It supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI-grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF.
06