ProLabs 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM Transceiver

  • ProLabs
  • 32717807
  • J9153A-C
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$793.23
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The SFP+ ER transceiver will transmit 10 Gbps over up to 40 km using single mode fiber cable. This product expands the HP networking transceiver portfolio for connections from 0 m to 40 km.