Allied Telesis Singlemode Fiber 1000BaseLX GbE SFP, 10km, 1310nm

  • Allied Telesis
  • 5857249
  • AT-SPLX10
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$98.46
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This singlemode fiber 1000BaseLX Gigabit Ethernet module has a 1310nm Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) format. It has a 10km range and is designed for use with your Allied Telesyn switch with SFP slot.