Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn ADDON MSA COMP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41055931
  • QSFP28-100GBSWDM4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$970.61 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
06