Our website will be unavailable from Saturday, Oct. 24th at 8AM EST to Sunday, Oct. 25th at 8AM EST.

AddOn 5M LC SC M M BLK OM4 DUPLX TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41169584
  • ADD-SC-LC-5M5OM4-BK-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$68.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with TAA, OM4 Standards
This is a 5m LC (male) to SC (male) duplex riser rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550m, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150m and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works with transceivers that both transmit and receive. The patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs.
05