Add On XCVR SFP+ 16GBS FC DWDM 40KM SMF DOM TAA

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34699235
  • 16G-SFPP-ERD-1543-73-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1543.73nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.