Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Add On XCVR SFP+ 10GBASE-DWDM 1557.36NM SMF TAA

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34700064
  • 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1557-36-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1557.36nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.