Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On XCVR ONS-SC+-10GEP52.1 CISCO COMPAT TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34700443
  • ONS-SC+-10GEP52.1-40-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SC+-10GEP56.5 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1556.56nm using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.