Add On U Fiber 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G)(2-Pack)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35243150
  • UF-MM-10G-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$96.06
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 2-pack of Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ubiquiti transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.