Add On SFP+ 60KM BX LC TAA 10GB BIDI DOM Transceiver (Alcatel Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226471
  • 3HE05894AA-W32-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$878.64
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10