Add On SFP+ 40KM BX LC TAA 10GB BIDI DOM LC Transceiver (Juniper Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34177437
  • JNP-SFP-10G-BX40D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$732.75
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.