Add On SFP 10KM LC TAA 1GB BIDI 2-CHNL Transceiver (Calix 100-01792 Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226235
  • 100-01792-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$486.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Calix 100-01792 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX 2-Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.