Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Add On SFP+ 10KM BX LC TAA 10GB BIDI DOM Transceiver (Cisco Compatible)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226534
  • ONS-SC+-10G-BXD10-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$480.30
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1330nmTx/1270nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.