Deal of the Week: LG 34" UltraWide Monitor, Save $533

Add On Non-Terminated OS2 Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable, Yellow, 1000ft

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35776263
  • ADD-1KFOS2-NT12F
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Bulk cable
  • Bare wire connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1000.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 1000ft non-terminated yellow outdoor fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 0.4dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 24702. This outdoor cable is perfect for precise process control, ensuring excellent tensile strength and environmental performance that can be constructed without switching off the power. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.