Add On MSA QSFP+ 40KM ER4 LC XCVR 40GBPERPER4 DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226518
  • QSFP-40GBASE-ER4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This MSA compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.