Deal of the Week: Samsung Monitor Now $119.99, Save 31%

Add On LC-SC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Yellow, 6m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35440858
  • ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMFP-OS1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$56.95
  • Fiber optic
  • SC, LC connector(s)
  • 19.70ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 6m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.