Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On LC-SC 9 125 OS1 Singlemode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Yellow, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35440866
  • ADD-SC-LC-15M9SMFP-OS1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$71.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.20ft
  • Complies with OS1 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 15m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.