Add On LC-SC 50 125 OM3 Riser LOMM Duplex Fiber Cable, 7m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35438766
  • ADD-SC-LC-7M5OM3-VT-TAA
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$55.95
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 7m LC (male) to SC (male) violet duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.