Add On LC-LC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Red, 3m

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34374887
  • ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF-RD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$59.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3 m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.