Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Add On JUNIPER QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 COMP PERPTAA 40G-ER4 LC 40KM SMF QSFP+ XCVR

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086414
  • QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.