Add On Juniper Comp QSFP 4XSFP+ DAC Cable, 7m (TAA Compliant)

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34037389
  • JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-7M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$392.46
  • Fiber optic
  • 23.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-AOCBO-7M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.