Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Add On HP SFP+ 300M SW LC XCVR QK928A PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB SW DOM MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665490
  • QK928A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$252.46
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP QK928A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.