Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On 10GBase-SR FC SW SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (HP QK726A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665393
  • QK726A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$295.57 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10.52Gbps
This HP QK726A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.