Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Add On HP SFP+ 10KM LW LC XCVR QK929A PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB LW DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665473
  • QK929A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$363.30
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LW Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP QK929A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.