Add On HP SFP+ 10KM LW LC XCVR C8S73A PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 16GB LW SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665431
  • C8S73A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 16Gbps
This HP C8S73A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.