Deal of the Week: Lexmark MS810de Printer - Save 65%

Add On FINISAR SFP28 SR FTLF8536P4BCL PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 25GB SR DOM MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226606
  • FTLF8536P4BCL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$270.93
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8536P4BCL compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.