Add On F5 QSFP+ 10KM F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 40GB LR4 DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226631
  • F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP+LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.