Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Add On EXTREME SFP+ 40KM CWDM LC XCVR PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB CWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226690
  • 10309-CW57-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Extreme Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.