Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad E580 Only $549.00

Add On EXTREME 10405 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 100G-PSM4 MPO 1310NM 2KM QSFP28

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086431
  • 10405-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput over single-mode fiber via an MPO connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.