Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkCentre M710 Tiny Only $579.99

Add On DELL QSFP-40G-ESR4 COMP XCVR

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35381835
  • QSFP-40G-ESR4-DE-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$412.56 
  • Ethernet 40GBase-ESR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell QSFP-40G-ESR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.