Storm Sale: Protect Your Technology With These Offers

Add On CISCO XFP LC ONS-XC-10G-EP38.9 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB DWDM DOM LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34666169
  • ONS-XC-10G-EP38.9-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP38.9 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1538.98nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.