Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On CISCO XFP 80KM ONS-XC-10G-54.1 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 10GB DWDM DOM LC

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34664471
  • ONS-XC-10G-54.1-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco ONS-XC-10G-54.1 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.13nm via an LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.