Deal of the Week: 15" MacBook Pro, Save $300.00

Add On CISCO XFP 10KM ONS-XC-8G-FC-SM PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 8GB LW DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665481
  • ONS-XC-8G-FC-SM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$523.40 
  • Supports 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Cisco ONS-XC-8G-FC-SM compatible XFP transceiver provides 8Gbs-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.