Add On CISCO SFP SX 15454-SFP-GEFC-SX PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB SX DOM MMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34664817
  • 15454-SFP-GEFC-SX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco 15454-SFP-GEFC-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.