Add On CISCO SFP 80KM ONS-SC-4G-53.3 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 4GB DWDM DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34664411
  • ONS-SC-4G-53.3-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SC-4G-53.3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1553.33nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.