Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

Add On CISCO SFP 80KM ONS-SC-4G-43.7 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 4GB DWDM DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34666441
  • ONS-SC-4G-43.7-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4.24Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 4 Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1543.73 nm via an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.