Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Add On CISCO SFP 80KM ONS-SC-4G-42.9 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 4GB DWDM DOM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34666396
  • ONS-SC-4G-42.9-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SC-4G-42.9 compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1542.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.