Add On CISCO SFP+ 80KM DS-CWDM8G1470 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 8GB CWDM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226382
  • DS-CWDM8G1470-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This Cisco DS-CWDM8G1470 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fiber Channel CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1470nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
06