Add On CISCO SFP 70KM ONS-SC-Z3-1610 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB CWDM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665318
  • ONS-SC-Z3-1610-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$288.18
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco ONS-SC-Z3-1610 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base CWDM throughput up to 70 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610 nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.