Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On CISCO QSFP+ MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 PERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 40GB SR4 DOM MPO

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34226391
  • MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$412.56 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.