Deal of the Week: Digital Persona Fingerprint Reader - Save 43%

Add On ALCATEL SFP 120KM LC 3HE00070CBPERPCOMPAT TAA XCVR 1GB CWDM SMF LC

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34665810
  • 3HE00070CB-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$369.45
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00070CB compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.