Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Add On ALCATEL 3HE06771AA COMP XCVR PERPTAA 100G-SR10 MPO 850NM 150M CFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086457
  • 3HE06771AA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE06771AA compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.