Add On ALCATEL 3HE05761CA COMP XCVR PERPTAA 10G-ZR LC 1550NM 120KM SMF XFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086924
  • 3HE05761CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE05761CA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.