Add On ALCATEL 3HE05752AB COMP XCVR PERPTAA 100G-LR4 LC 1310NM 10KM SMF CFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086465
  • 3HE05752AB-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05752AB compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.