Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Add On ALCATEL 3HE00869CB COMP XCVR PERPTAA 100BASE-BX LC 20KM SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086748
  • 3HE00869CB-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$166.26 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00869CB compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.