Add On ALCATEL 3HE00868CA COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-BX LC 1310NMTX 1490NMRX SFP

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 35086676
  • 3HE00868CA-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$82.26
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00868CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.